#EKSU Campus Awards Full Nomination List

image

The official team members of Ekiti state university Campus Award (ESUCA) Officially Release the 2016 Student Nominees List..On Behalf of the school management and The Ace Nation Crew, I congratulate everyone Nominated…

We advice all nominees to get our ESUCA shrit #1500 bcos it will be your gate pass to the nominees party coming up immediately after Exam by February, Location and Time will be disclose ….deadline for Payment of shirt money is Friday 22nd of January

KINDLY add us on BBM 59375C87 and Follow @eksucampusawards (On.IG and Twitter) for Update..
For errors /correction ‎/sponsorships and information please contact Jackson Holder on Whatsapp 08038656528 Ping 59375C87 (ASAP)

Hotline 08149135412 08038656528 08082325897
image

ESUCA FULL NOMINATION LIST!!!!!

MOST FASHIONABLE MALE
NAME                                FACULTY       
Makinde Oluwole               Law
Osahon Igiehon                   Law
Golden (Seun)                     Engineering
Falegon Ayobami               Medicine
Fold                                    Philosophy        
Ola                                      English             
Leke                                    Linguistics       
Olaleye James                     Education
Omo Alhaja                        Social Science
Grillo Hammed                   Social science
Jaiyeola Babajide                Arts                  
Durodoore Tobiloba           Education
Agbebunmi Daniel             Medicine
Adaramola Saheed             Science 
Olokunola Ajibola             Science
Olumodeji Oluwadare       Social Science
Akanni Ajibola social sciences
Kilounsoourh Science






MOST POPULAR COMRADE
NAME FACULTY
Adeleye Ademola Law
Oni Joseph Abidemi Law
Olatunji Muiden
Allen
Waheed Medicine
Ogunsina Temitope Education
D.J Radica Social Science
MATO Social Science
Bamisaye Roy A. Science
Bommie Science
Kilounsorh Science
Candid Social Science
Hon. Demmo Law

MOST FASHIONABLE FEMALE
NAME                             FACULTY        
Efizzy                              Social Science
Adesope                          Social Science
Onifade mariam              Education
Abiodun                          Education
Asho lola                        Education
Olajija Adebimpe           Arts
Damilola Okanlawon     Arts
Taye                               Arts
Amaka                           Medicine
Adeyemi doyin              Law
Akinluyi mercy             Law
Akinwo yetunde           Science
Awoyemi Opeyemi      Science
Oyindamola Natasha  Science      

MOST EXPENSIVE MALE
NAME                          FACULTY         
Jide player                    Science
Juwon                           Social science
Imam Semio Adejiyi    Education
Olaleye James              Education
Ajayi Babatunde          Arts
Jide Players                 Medicine
Dekunle spenser          Medicine
Falegon Ayobami        Medicine
Adetoye Samuel           Law
Elebele Lekan               Law
Omo Alhaja                   Social Science
Fasanmi Olaoluwa        Medicine
Akinmoladun Johnson   Science
Olokunola Ajibola         Science

MOST EXPENSIVE FEMALE MALE
NAME                          FACULTY       
Sanni Halimat              Science
Bello Olayinka             Social Science
Exquisite Adeola          Social Science
Damilicious                  Arts
Motunde                       Law
Motunrode                    Law
Anifowose Abisola      Law
Akinwo Yetunde         Science
Adewunmi titilayo Education

BEST CLASS GOVERNOR
NAME                         FACULTY     
Bamisaye Roy A         Science            
Shonaola                     Science
Ilesanmi Amoran        Agric
Aare Temitope            Social Sciences
Ogunjemisin Tosin     Education
Wonderkind                 Arts
Nelson                        Engineering
Ajiniron Barnabay      Medicine
Oluwafemi Ayomide  Law
Adetaye Samuel         Law
Kikelomo Damilola   Management Sci
Lambert                     Engineering       
Akomolafe Aanu       Law
Abegunde Olaleke Lekzman Art
YKBENZ SCIENCE
Brythe Social Sciences
STUDENT P.R.O OF THE YEAR
NAME                        FACULTY           
Felix Credo                 Science
Kayebobo                    Social Science
Arije                            Social Science
Fayemi Demilade       Arts
Blessing                     Medicine
Ajayi Taiwo               Education
Fatoye Eniola            Law
Victor Adex              Management Science  
Daggy                       Management Science
YORBIOJO SCIENCE

SLIMSHADY OF THE YEAR
NAME                           FACULTY         
Olashile                         Science               
Ogedengbe Mary         Social science
Anjolaoluwa                 Social Science
Faith Adeoye                Arts
Olanira Vamilola          Arts
Ajayi Bukola                Education
Yemisi (Bukiono)        Education
Ajayi Motunrayo         Law
Afolabi Yetunde          Management Science

EBONY OF THE YEAR
NAME                         FACULTY       
Olarinde mariam         Science
Schovic                       Social Science
Peju                             Management Science
Ayeni Moyinoluwa     Science                
Ajayi Motunrayo         Law
Michael Omoyeni       Management Science
Badru Abosede Science

STUDENT ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR MALE
NAME                             FUCALTY           
Portugal soup temple      Science
Olawunmi Richard         Social Science
Oluyi Dayo                     Medicine
Babajide Samuel            Agric. Science
Ajaja Segun                   Law
Afolayan Sola                Law
Free man                        Management Sc.
Hykinz                           Engineering
Olokunola Ajibola         Science
Kadiri Michael              Science
Olumodeji Oluwadare  Social Science
Awe Adetayo

STUDENT ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR FEMALE
NAME                          FACULTY        
Damilicious                  Arts
Mide wears                  Medicine
Damilola                      Medicine
Ejalonibu Abimbola    Agric
Olalere Odunayo         Law
Medese junaid             Law
La Posh Makeover      Science
Motunde                    Law
ABASS FATIMAH Art

MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT MALE
NAME                          FACULTY         
Adeitan Opeyemi         Science             
Prodigy                        Education
Waheed                        Medicine
Tolu Biggy                   Medicine
Adeleye Adomola        Law
Ilesanmi Kolade           Law
MAYZ                         Management Sc.
Kilounsoourh Science
Abraham Edwin Education
Ayopeters social sciences
Alaruwo Engineering
Golden engineering
Akinyele Tobi Junior Science

MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT FEMALE
NAME                          FACULTY         
Olayinka Alice             Science               
Loremikan Damilola    Science               
Babajide nifemi
Olabintan odunola       Medicine
Modese Junaid            Law
Alonge Seyilami         Law
Oluwafemi Tolulope   Management Sc.

MOST POPULAR LECTURER                                           
MILO                                         
DR HASTRUP EKUNDAYO     
DR. ADESEKE                                 
DR.MRS ALESE                           
PROF  T.I AKOMOLEDE                  
BARR. DR. JEMILOHUN                 

MOST HANDSOME
NAME FACULTY
OGUNLANA TOSIN Art
ALOBA DEMOLA ARTS
AKINLUYI AKINBOBOLA LAW
OSAHON IGIEHON LAW
ABE BAMIDELE ANDREW AGRIC
SEYI AGRIC
GOLDEN MEDICINE
AYELOJA OYINDAMOLA MEDICINE
FALEGAN AYOBAMI MEDICINE
IMAM SEMIU ADENIYI EDUCATION
AWESOME             SOCIAL SCIENCE
AGBEBUNMI DANIEL MEDICINE
OJO MOSES SCIENCE
ILESANMI MAYOWA SAMUEL SCIENCE
MOFEBISOLA AJAYI LAW
CHRIS LAW

MOST BEAUTIFUL
NAME FACULTY
DAHUNSI OLUWATOSIN EDUCATION
FUNMI LAW
AKINDAYO KEHINDE MEDICINE
OGUNDIPE AANUOLUWAPO AGRIC SC.
ADEYEMI ADEDOYIN LAW
FATOBA OLUWASEYI LAW
DAMILOLA OKANLAWON ARTS
OLAJIGA ADEBIMPE ARTS
ANIFOWOSE ABISOLA SCIENCE
PLUNNET LAW
Oluwaleye Folashade Science

MOST POPULAR STUDENT MALE
NAME FACULTY
LEKE ARTS
BOBBY ARTS
AJAYI OLASUNKANMI ARTS
BAMIGBOYE JOHN LAW
KILOUNSORH SCIENCE
LAKA SOCIAL SCIENCE
TEMMY ENGINEERING
Sean Jay Science

MOST POPULAR FEMALE STUDENT
NAME FACULTY
OLAYINKA ALICE SCIENCE
BABALOLA OMOBOLANLE SCIENCE
OJO FUNMI TAYO EDUCATION
ROTUND ARTS
OLABINTAN ODUNOLA MEDICINE
ORE MANAGEMENT SC.
LIZZY MANAGEMENT SC.
ADEBIYI FUNMILAYO LAW
GIDDEL ARTS
ADELEYE BUSAYO ARTS

BEST FACULTY PRESIDENT OF THE YEAR
NAME FACULTY
ESAN ABIOLA BENARD LAW
TRAPPER MANAGEMENT SC.
HABBEY SOCIAL SC.
ODUNIGA KAYODE EDUCATION.
SEUN AKIFOLARIN MEDICINE
IBIDAPO OYEDAMOLA PIUS SCIENCE
IBADON engineering
Adeniran Teslim Abiola Agric

MONEY BAG OF THE YEAR MALE
NAME FACULTY
AJAYI BABATUNDE ARTS
ELEBELE OLALEKAN LAW
DAMFLEX MANAGEMENT SC.
SPENSER MEDICINE
OLALUWA FASANMI MEDICINE
DAPINK LAW
Jide player Science

MONEY BAG OF THE YEAR FEMALE
NAME FACULTY
MIDEWEARS
DEBORAH DOGGY MANAGEMENT SC.
ANIFOWOSE ABISOLA SCIENCE
Adewunmi titilayo Education

BEST FRIEND CLICK OF THE YEAR\
NAME FACULTY
T.O.O Art
TEAM S.B.I SCIENCE
BFM FAMILY MANAGEMENT SC
ACTION SOCIAL SCIENCE

MODEL OF THE YEAR MALE
NAME FACULTY
EDWIN
DEJI BERRY MEDICINE
ARIBISALA AYOMIDE LAW
AKINMO OLAJIDE SOCIAL SC.
DONERIC SANTOS SOCIAL SC.
Golden Education

MODEL OF THE FEMALE
NAME FACULTY
DEBOLA ARTS
BUKOLA MEDICINE
TARA SOCIAL  SC.
JOY MANAGEMENT SCI.
OLABISI LAW
Bamiteko Victoria Art

UKWU OF THE YEAR
NAME FACULTY
OWOLABI IKEOLUWA EDUCATION
NIKE MANAGEMENT SC.
BECKY MANAGEMENT SC.
BUKKY MANAGEMENT SC.
AKINLUYI MERCY LAW
ADEWUYI ROMOKE LAW
BUSAYO HIS[ARTS]
DOLAPO ENG[ARTS]
AKI OLUWATOSIN SOCIAL SCIENCE
FASUSI FUNMI SOCIAL SCI.
AMOS BLESSING [SHUGA] SCIENCE

BEST DANCE GROUP
D.M.I
ECCLESSIA
V.G.C
MODE
HYPERFREAK

STUDENT COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
NAME FACULTY
JOE BABA MANAGEMENT SC.
DOGGY MANAGEMENT SC.
MC OSAGIE LAW
MAYOR BRIGHT EDUCATION
Mc Jungle
Mc Joshfad Engineering
Mc scushy pt

STUDENT MC OF THE YEAR
MC PROF
PRIMATE
BALLOTELLI
MC PAMILERIN
MC OSAGIE LAW
Mc Gold
Mc scushy
Mc jingle

STUDENT DJ OF THE YEAR
DJ T.BOBBY
DJ SMILE
DJ ZOID
FEMI OLAJIDE
DJ BAMMER
DJ ROWLAND
DJ Banky

STUDENT BANK OF THE YEAR
GT BANK
UBA
FIRST BANK
WEMA BANK
ACCESS BANK
HERITAGE BANK
ECOBANK

BEST ENTERTAIMENT OF THE YEAR
ONPOINT RECORDS
1805 RECORD
DABLINKS RECORDS
IML ENTERTAIMENT
1505 ENTERTAINMENT
PLAY NATRION
S.G.M.G
BBG

TAKE HOME TO MAMA MALE
NAME FACULTY
AGBEBI KOLADE EDUCATION
EBENEZER OLAWALE ARTS
DEYI BERRY
ADENIGBA OLUWAFEMI LAW
Agbelusi Segun management Science
IMAM SEMIU ADENIYI EDUCATION

TAKE HOME TO MAMA FEMALE
NAME FACULTY
MURITALA TEMITOPE EDUCATION
IMAM SEMIU ADENIYI EDUCATION
ADEGBUYI MARY ARTS
DADA BLESSING ARTS
UKWUGBEMZ MEDICINE
ALUKO OLAMIDE MEDICINE
ANISULOWO YINKA LAW
OLASEINDE ADEOLA FRANCISCA LAW
OGUNOJEMITE IYANUOLUWA SCIENCE
FAYOSE ODUNAYO SCIENCE
Omoh Jackson Science
Tawio Nifemi management sci
Aladelola olufunmi Cynthia Art

BEST STUDENT FASHION DESIGNER
ID FASHION BAM
FBD MEDICINE
MIDE’S WEAR MEDICINE
MEDESE JUNAD LAW
STREET KING CLOTHING
DOLLICE CLOTHING
STEAK CLOTHING
SEKOLA MILLS CLOTHING

BEST STUDENT PHOTO STUDIO OF THE YEAR
ALWAYS STUDIO
FRESH STUDIO
JOSH WEST
T-SQUARE
CRAFTY SHOTZ
GLAMOUR PHOTOGRAGHY

STUDENT BEST CLUB OF THE YEAR
PROSPEROUS CLUB
MIDAS
LA LOUNGE

STUDENT BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
NAME FACULTY
TEMITOPE OMOTAYO       EDUCATION
CODED EKSU OLOFOFO
DON DAZZY BLOG
AWE TAYO LAW
MIKKYANU
TOBI
Fwizzy hallanaija.net

BEST STUDENT BLOG SITE OF THE YEAR
EKSU OLOFOFO COM
EKSU SU
DUROTOYE MAYOWA  {ROY}
MIKKYANU
J.C.I
ROPTARAY
NAIJAOLOFOFO.COM
Mix Naija

ONLINE PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
NAME FACULTY
AJILEYE AYOMIDESEYI AGRIC
DON DAZZY ` BAM
EMMANUEL SCIENCE
ADEBAYO OLAMILEKAN SCIENCE
ROY MAYOR
TWHUZZY
IMOTIVATE AFRICA ENGINEERING
EKSU ALARUWO engineering
ODAMA Science

BEST STUDENT ASSOCIATION OF THE YEAR
NIGERIA UNIVERSITIES EDUCATION STUDENT
FAMASSA
S.U.G
EKSUMSA
LAW STUDENT
NASS
J.C.I
LEO’S CLUB
Eunactus

MOST HANDWORKING STUDENT MALE
NAME FACULTY
FOLORUNSHO YINKA management sci
OGUNFEYEMI SHOLA management sci
PRODIGY Education
OLUYI DAYO MEDICINE
BAMIGBOYE JOHN LAW
FASAE BUSUYI SUNDAY    SCIENCE

MOST HANDWORKING STUDENT FEMALE
NAME FACULTY
ADEMUWAGUN ELIZABETH BAM
RUTH SOCIAL SC.
ROTUND
OLABINIAT ODUNOLA MEDICINE
DAMILOLA MEDICINE
OYEWOLE DOYIN LAW
AWOLOOPE AYOBAMI LAW

MOST RESERVED STUDENT MALE
NAME FACULTY
AROWOLO EMMANUEL B. AGRIC
AFOLABI  IFEOLUWA ARTS
ALABI GBENGA BAM
S.P AWO
AYELOJA OYINDAMOLA MEDICINE
UKO IFIOKOBONG LAW
FASANMKI OLAOLUWA MEDICINE
OLUMODEJI OLUWADARE SOCIAL SCIENCE
AGBELUSI SEGUN MANAGEMENT SCI
DURODOORE TOBILOBA EDUCATION
ADARAMOLA SAHEED SCIENCE
IMAM SEMIU ADENIYI EDUCATION

MOST RESERVED STUIDENT FEMALE
NAME FACULTY
DEBOLA LINGUISTIC MEDICINE
SALAMI MARIAM LAW
ABE ADEDAMOLA LAW
HUNGE BISOLA SCIENCE
AKINWO YETUNDE SCIENCE
IGBADIA PATIENCE AINA SCIENCE
TAWIO Nifemi management sci
OMOH Jackson Science
Aladelola olufunmi Cynthia Art

POLITICAL ICON OF THE YEAR.
NAME FACULTY
SEN AKEREDOLU
SEAL PORTUGAL SCIENCE
AYO PETERS SOCILA SCIENCE
CANDID SOCIAL SCIENCE
WAHEED MEDICINE
COMRADE MEDICINE
OLAJUYINNU TUNDE LAW
ADELEYE ADEMOLA LAW
FATOBA IFEMIDE SCIENCE
KILOUNSORH SCIENCE

BEST STUDENT PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
Kolly B
Sigzeey
Y boss
Jake

SONG OF THE YEAR
T prince – Amin
La Crown  – FBI
Cextus – My angel is dancing
Jay Dreamz – Magic
Lobidis – 69 missed calls
Prince Dee – Street Rappers
Gee Boi – this year

BEST REGGAE SONG OF THE YEAR
Freazer – sexy girl
Lobidis – Kiss to Maheeda
Skay magic – Raban Party
Bony F – Buddy call
Dapson – Campus speech

BEST DANCE HALL
IML – Baby oku
Kolly B – Baby kolombo
Jay Dreamz – Magic
Lobidis – Aunty Olosho
Ronjayz – Better niqqer
Gee Boi – To fun mi
AY DEE – Beautiful
Bruce – Kilode
Chittunez – Bad seduction
Black wizzy – Ijo EKSU
Zoko – Ibebe
Jay swag – Shalewa
Da blinks – Sample your thing
Too Hot – EMI Laye

BEST R&B
Dew – oloju ede
Cextus – my angel is dancing
Ronjay – marry me
Chitunez – Ifeoma
Bruce – Skele
Kolly B – Waiting for you

RAP SINGLE OF THE YEAR
FBI – La crown
JAGABAN – Chitunz
Industry Ban Gbowimi – Diddle Boi
Kosoro – Jay Dreamz
Hope – Zoko
kolo – LOL
Kerosene – Yinkzzy
Jekonmo – Swaqie

BEST SONG COLLABO
Kolly B – Baby kolombo
Jay Swag – Omoge to local
Jay Drems – Magic
Prince dee – Street rappers
Lobidis – 69 Missed calls
Swagie – Jekomo
Sky magic – Killer bean
Flow kiss – Rugged facts

Most Promising Artist of the year
Dew
Freezer
Gidi
Jay Collins
Expansive
Nikit
Jayswag
Eniola
Skay Magic
Saint P
Flowkizz

NEXT RATED ARTIST
La crown
Lobidis
IML
Flowkiss
Saint P
LOL

BEST STUDENT RAPPER
Zoko
Jay Dreamz
La crown
Chitunz
Shegrin
Yinkkzy
Prince Dee
Gee Boi

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE
Dew
Y prince
Tessy
Cextus
Bruce
OVI
Supper Lover

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
Expensive              OLA
Eniola                     Bad mank
Loded GP               Super lober
Dadon                    Twiz Dave
Black Wizzy           Bobby Jay
OVI           
La Crown              Too hot
Seyiton                Samogreen
Symbol                Joy colins
Don salmzy        Don femzy

INDIGENOUS RAPPER OF THE YEAR
Zoko
Jay dreamz
La crown
Chitunz
Shegrin
Jay swag
Yinkkzy
Prince Dee
LOL
Gee Boi

MOST FEATURED ARTIST
Zoko
Jay Dreamz
Chitunz
La crown

ARTIST OF THE YEAR
Jaydreamz
Zoko
Chitunz
La crown
Lobidis
Cextus
Prince dee
T-prince

NOTE: The nominees’ party will take place on the 21st of February 2016 (venue undisclosed) and voting starts on the 22nd of February 2016!

image

#ESUCA 2016 (celebrating Eksu student)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Music: Mo' Tun Gbede - Jhay

Approved list of Unilag Endowment Awardees for2013/ 2014 Academic Session